Privacy made in Germany

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Data protection

We take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We handle your personal data in confidence and in accordance with the statutory data protection provisions and this data privacy statement.

Generally, it is possible to visit our website without giving personal data. If personal data (for instance, name, address or e-mail addresses) are collected, this is always done, insofar as possible, on a voluntary basis. Unless we have your express agreement these data are not passed to third parties.

We draw your attention to the fact that data transfer on the Internet (e.g. in communication by e-mail) may not be totally secure. It is not possible completely to protect data from access by third parties.

Pursuant to the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) we inform you here in detail concern-ing your personal data, which we collect from you and store when you visit our website, contact us or use our services. Furthermore, we inform you about your rights and how to exercise these (Notice to the Public).

Visiting our website

When you visit our website, we collect and store information in what are known as server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. This information concerns:

the type and version of your browser, the operating system used, HTTP referrer, URL, host name of the computer accessing the site, time of the server enquiry and IP address.

These data cannot be attributed to specific persons. These data are not combined with other data sources. We reserve the right subsequently to check these data, if specific evidence of unlawful use comes to our attention.

Data type Category Group of persons Purpose of processing Duration Reason Erasure
IP address Identifier data Website visitor Technical processing by the web server 90 days Visitor statistics automatic

Telephone contact

If you contact us by telephone, we store your telephone number, if this has been communicated to us, in the call history.

Data type Category Group of persons Purpose of processing Duration Reason Erasure
Telephone number Communication data Customers, employees, suppliers, commercial entities and private persons Communication data 90 days Call history automatic

Direct contact by e-mail

If you contact us directly by e-mail (enquiry, promotion, any type whatsoever of direct response), we store your communication and identifier data.

Data type Category Group of persons Purpose of processing Duration Reason Erasure
E-mail Communication data Interested parties, customers, suppliers, applicants, employees Quotation request, support service, communication 2 years Communication history, queries After 2 years, or on request
Title Personal data Interested parties, customers, suppliers, applicants, employees Quotation request, support service, communication 2 years Communication history, queries After 2 years, or on request
First name Personal data Interested parties, customers, suppliers, applicants, employees Quotation request, support service, communication 2 years Communication history, queries After 2 years, or on request
Last name Personal data Interested parties, customers, suppliers, applicants, employees Quotation request, support service, communication 2 years Communication history, queries After 2 years, or on request
Company name Address data Interested parties, customers, suppliers, applicants, employees Quotation request, support service, communication 2 years Communication history, queries After 2 years, or on request
Addition / Department Address data Interested parties, customers, suppliers, applicants, employees Quotation request, support service, communication 2 years Communication history, queries After 2 years, or on request
Position Personal data Interested parties, customers, suppliers, applicants, employees Quotation request, support service, communication 2 years Communication history, queries After 2 years, or on request
Street / Nr. Address data Interested parties, customers, suppliers, applicants, employees Quotation request, support service, communication 2 years Communication history, queries After 2 years, or on request
ZIP city Address data Interested parties, customers, suppliers, applicants, employees Quotation request, support service, communication 2 years Communication history, queries After 2 years, or on request
Country Address data Interested parties, customers, suppliers, applicants, employees Quotation request, support service, communication 2 years Communication history, queries After 2 years, or on request
Telephone number Communication data Interested parties, customers, suppliers, applicants, employees Quotation request, support service, communication 2 years Communication history, queries After 2 years, or on request
Fax Communication data Interested parties, customers, suppliers, applicants, employees Quotation request, support service, communication 2 years Communication history, queries After 2 years, or on request

Contact form on our Internet offers

If you send us enquiries via our contact form, we store the data you have entered on the enquiry form, including the contact data supplied by you on the form for the purpose of processing the enquiry and in case there are follow-up enquiries. We do not pass on these data without your informed consent.

Data type Category Group of persons Purpose of processing Duration Reason Erasure
E-mail address Communication data Interested parties, customers, employees, everyone who completes the contact form Quotation request, support service, communication 2 years Communication history, queries After 2 years, or on request
Title Personal data Interested parties, customers, employees, everyone who completes the contact form Quotation request, support service, communication 2 years Communication history, queries After 2 years, or on request
First name Personal data Interested parties, customers, employees, everyone who completes the contact form Quotation request, support service, communication 2 years Communication history, queries After 2 years, or on request
Last name Personal data Interested parties, customers, employees, everyone who completes the contact form Quotation request, support service, communication 2 years Communication history, queries After 2 years, or on request
Company name Address data Interested parties, customers, employees, everyone who completes the contact form Quotation request, support service, communication 2 years Communication history, queries After 2 years, or on request
Telephone number Communications data Interested parties, customers, employees, everyone who completes the contact form Quotation request, support service, communication 2 years Communication history, queries After 2 years, or on request
Notes / messages Personal data Interested parties, customers, employees, everyone who completes the contact form Quotation request, support service, communication 2 years Communication history, queries After 2 years, or on request

Registration on our website for the use of easyfeedback

You may register on our website, in order to use the easyfeedback functions. We use the data you have supplied for this purpose only to allow you to use the offer, for which you have registered.

When there are major changes, such as in the scope of the offer or changes required for technical reasons, we use the e-mail address supplied on registration to notify you.

Data type Category Group of persons Purpose of processing Duration Reason Erasure
Title Personal data Interested parties, customers Communication unlimited Temporally unrestricted provision of the service Self, on request; After storage obligation in a contractual relationship
First name Personal data Interested parties, customers Communication unlimited Temporally unrestricted provision of the service Self, on request; After storage obligation in a contractual relationship
Last name Personal data Interested parties, customers Communication unlimited Temporally unrestricted provision of the service Self, on request; After storage obligation in a contractual relationship
E-mail address Communication data, login data Interested parties, customers Offer deployment unlimited Temporally unrestricted provision of the service Self, on request; After storage obligation in a contractual relationship
Password Login data Interested parties, customers Offer deployment unlimited Temporally unrestricted provision of the service Self, on request
Newsletter agreement Communication data Interested parties, customers Newsletters unlimited Shipping and communication via newsletter Self, on request
Language setting (DE; EN) Personal settings Interested parties, customers Personal settings unlimited Output of the service in different languages Self, on request
Time zone Personal settings Interested parties, customers Personal settings unlimited Show information in the correct date format Self, on request
Date & Time Format Personal settings Interested parties, customers Personal settings unlimited Show information in the correct date format Self, on request
Logs (movement steps) Usage data Interested parties, customers Documentation 6 months Own protection in case of dispute automatic
IP adress Usage data Interested parties, customers Documentation 6 months Own protection in case of dispute automatic
Cookie in the browser (SessionID for login) Usage data Interested parties, customers Offer deployment unlimited Provision of the service Self, on request
Registration date Usage data Interested parties, customers Documentation unlimited Interne Documentation Self, on request

Registration and de-registration for our Newsletter

When you secure an account on our website for the use of easyfeedback, you may give your agreement to receiving our Newsletter. We use this consent solely to notify you by e-mail you about product expansions, tips and other notices.

You may withdraw your consent or renew it at any time via your account (Account Data).

Processing of data (Customer and Contract Data)

We collect, process and use personal data only if they are required for the conclusion, configuration of the content of or the amendment of the legal relationship (inventory data). We collect, process and use personal data concerning use of your Internet sites (usage data) only if this is required to allow the user to use the service or for invoicing.

In addition to registration:

Data type Category Group of persons Purpose of processing Duration Reason Erasure
Company name Contract data, billing Customer Billing of the ordered service 10 years Legal retention period after retention requirements
Adtition / Department Contract data, billing Customer Billing of the ordered service 10 years Legal retention period after retention requirements
Position Personal data Customer Communication data 10 years Legal retention period after retention requirements
Street / Nr. Contract data, billing Customer Billing of the ordered service 10 years Legal retention period after retention requirements
ZIP, city Contract data, billing Customer Billing of the ordered service 10 years Legal retention period after retention requirements
Country Contract data, billing Customer Billing of the ordered service 10 years Legal retention period after retention requirements
Telephone number Communication data Customer Communication data 10 years Legal retention period after retention requirements
Fax Communication data Customer Communication data 10 years Legal retention period after retention requirements
E-mail invoicing Accounting Customer Billing of the ordered service 10 years Legal retention period after retention requirements
Order number Contract data, billing Customer Billing of the ordered service 10 years Legal retention period after retention requirements
Invoice Accounting Customer Billing of the ordered service 10 years Legal retention period after retention requirements
Payment methode Accounting Customer Billing of the ordered service 10 years Legal retention period after retention requirements
Students proof contract data Customer Review of a school / student activity 1 year Later verification of correctness Self, on request
Order performance Contract data, billing Customer Billing of the ordered service 10 years Legal retention period after retention requirements

Transmission of data on conclusion of a contract for services and digital contents

We transfer personal data to third parties only if this is required in the course of concluding a contract, such as with the credit institute commissioned with processing payment.

Any further transfer of the data occurs more specifically only if you have expressly given your agreement to such transmission.

Server log files for the use of easyfeedback

Data protection law requires that log files on you as a customer should be created and documented. By means of these log files we can see which buttons you have clicked and on which page within the customer log-in you have navigated. However, our actions are also documented and recorded. By this process we en-sure that we cannot be alleged to have erased or amended the data on our own authority. Your data are safe with us. We do not generate a user profile, sell your data or use them in any other way.

Data type Category Group of persons Purpose of processing Duration Reason Erasure
IP adress Usage data Interested parties, customers Documentation 6 months Own protection in case of dispute automatic
Date Usage data Interested parties, customers Documentation 6 months Own protection in case of dispute automatic
Time Usage data Interested parties, customers Documentation 6 months Own protection in case of dispute automatic
URL Usage data Interested parties, customers Documentation 6 months Own protection in case of dispute automatic
Customer number Usage data Interested parties, customers Documentation 6 months Own protection in case of dispute automatic

Your rights pursuant to EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

Article 15

Right of access by the data subject

(1) The data subject shall have the right to obtain from the Controller confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning him or her are being processed, and, where that is the case, ac-cess to the personal data and the following information:

a) the purposes of the processing;
b) the categories of personal data concerned;
c) the recipients or categories of recipient to whom the personal data have been or will be disclosed, in particular recipients in third countries or international organisations;
d) where possible, the envisaged period for which the personal data will be stored, or, if not possi-ble, the criteria used to determine that period;
e) the existence of the right to request from the Controller rectification or erasure of personal data or restriction of processing of personal data concerning the data subject or to object to such pro-cessing;
f) the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority;
g) where the personal data are not collected from the data subject, any available information as to their source;
h) the existence of automated decision-making, including profiling, referred to in Article 22 (1) and (4) and, at least in those cases, meaningful information about the logic involved, as well as the significance and the envisaged consequences of such processing for the data subject.

(2) Where personal data are transferred to a third country or to an international organisation, the data subject shall have the right to be informed of the appropriate safeguards pursuant to Article 46 relating to the transfer.

(3) The Controller shall provide a copy of the personal data undergoing processing. For any further copies requested by the data subject, the Controller may charge a reasonable fee based on admin-istrative costs. Where the data subject makes the request by electronic means, and unless other-wise requested by the data subject, the information shall be provided in a commonly used elec-tronic form.

(4) The right to obtain a copy referred to in paragraph 1b shall not adversely affect the rights and freedoms of others.

Article 16

Right to rectification

The data subject shall have the right to obtain from the Controller without undue delay the rectifi-cation of inaccurate personal data concerning him or her. Taking into account the purposes of the processing, the data subject shall have the right to have incomplete personal data completed, including by means of providing a supplementary statement.

Article 17

Right to erasure (‘right to be forgotten’)

(1) The data subject shall have the right to obtain from the Controller the erasure of personal data concerning him or her without undue delay and the Controller shall have the obligation to erase personal data without undue delay where one of the following grounds applies:

a) ) the personal data are no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which they were col-lected or otherwise processed;
b) the data subject withdraws consent on which the processing is based according to point (a) of Article 6 (1), or point (a) of Article 9 (2), and where there is no other legal ground for the pro-cessing;
c) the data subject objects to the processing pursuant to Article 21 (1) and there are no overriding legitimate grounds for the processing, or the data subject objects to the processing pursuant to Article 21 (2);
d) the personal data have been unlawfully processed;
e) the personal data have to be erased for compliance with a legal obligation in Union or Member State law to which the Controller is subject;
f) the personal data have been collected in relation to the offer of information society services re-ferred to in Article 8 (1).

(2) Where the Controller has made the personal data public and is obliged pursuant to paragraph 1 to erase the personal data, the Controller, taking account of available technology and the cost of im-plementation, shall take reasonable steps, including technical measures, to inform Controllers which are processing the personal data that the data subject has requested the erasure by such Controllers of any links to, or copy or replication of, those personal data.

(3) Paragraphs 1 and 2 shall not apply to the extent that processing is necessary:

a) for exercising the right of freedom of expression and information;
b) for compliance with a legal obligation which requires processing by Union or Member State law to which the Controller is subject or for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the Controller;
c) for reasons of public interest in the area of public health in accordance with points (h) and (i) of Article 9 (2) as well as Article 9 (3);
d) for archiving purposes in the public interest, scientific or historical research purposes or statistical purposes in accordance with Article 89(1) in so far as the right referred to in paragraph 1 is likely to render impossible or seriously impair the achievement of the objectives of that processing; or
e) for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.

Article 18

Right to restriction of processing

(1) The data subject shall have the right to obtain from the Controller restriction of processing where one of the following applies:

a) the accuracy of the personal data is contested by the data subject, for a period enabling the Con-troller to verify the accuracy of the personal data;
b) the processing is unlawful and the data subject opposes the erasure of the personal data and re-quests the restriction of their use instead;
c) the Controller no longer needs the personal data for the purposes of the processing, but they are required by the data subject for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims;
d) the data subject has objected to processing pursuant to Article 21(1) pending the verification whether the legitimate grounds of the Controller override those of the data subject.

(2) Where processing has been restricted under paragraph 1, such personal data shall, with the ex-ception of storage, only be processed with the data subject’s consent or for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims or for the protection of the rights of another natural or legal person or for reasons of important public interest of the Union or of a Member State.

(3) A data subject who has obtained restriction of processing pursuant to paragraph 1 shall be in-formed by the Controller before the restriction of processing is lifted.

Article 19

Notification obligation regarding rectification or erasure of personal data or restriction of processing

The Controller shall communicate any rectification or erasure of personal data or restriction of processing carried out in accordance with Article 16, Article 17(1) and Article 18 to each recipient to whom the personal data have been disclosed, unless this proves impossible or involves dispro-portionate effort. The Controller shall inform the data subject about those recipients if the data subject requests it.

Article 20

Right to data portability

(1) The data subject shall have the right to receive the personal data concerning him or her, which he or she has provided to a Controller, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and have the right to transmit those data to another Controller without hindrance from the Con-troller to which the personal data have been provided, where:

a) the processing is based on consent pursuant to point (a) of Article 6 (1) or point (a) of Article 9 (2) or on a contract pursuant to point (b) of Article 6 (1); and
b) the processing is carried out by automated means.

(2) In exercising his or her right to data portability pursuant to paragraph 1, the data subject shall have the right to have the personal data transmitted directly from one Controller to another, where technically feasible.

(3) The exercise of the right referred to in paragraph 1 of this Article shall be without prejudice to Article 17. That right shall not apply to processing necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the Controller.

(4) The right referred to in paragraph 2 shall not adversely affect the rights and freedoms of others.

Article 21

Right to object

(1) The data subject shall have the right to object, on grounds relating to his or her particular situa-tion, at any time to processing of personal data concerning him or her which is based on point (e) or (f) of Article 6 (1), including profiling based on those provisions. The Controller shall no longer process the personal data unless the Controller demonstrates compelling legitimate grounds for the processing which override the interests, rights and freedoms of the data subject or for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.

(2) Where personal data are processed for direct marketing purposes, the data subject shall have the right to object at any time to processing of personal data concerning him or her for such market-ing, which includes profiling to the extent that it is related to such direct marketing.

(3) Where the data subject objects to processing for direct marketing purposes, the personal data shall no longer be processed for such purposes.

(4) At the latest at the time of the first communication with the data subject, the right referred to in paragraphs 1 and 2 shall be explicitly brought to the attention of the data subject and shall be presented clearly and separately from any other information.

(5) In the context of the use of information society services, and notwithstanding Directive 2002/58/EC, the data subject may exercise his or her right to object by automated means using technical specifications.

(6) Where personal data are processed for scientific or historical research purposes or statistical pur-poses pursuant to Article 89 (1), the data subject, on grounds relating to his or her particular situ-ation, shall have the right to object to processing of personal data concerning him or her, unless the processing is necessary for the performance of a task carried out for reasons of public inter-est.

Right to lodge a complaint with a Supervisory Authority

You have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent data protection authority at any time. If you wish to make use of your right to object, you may do so with the following authority:

Rhineland-Palatinate
The State Officer for Data Protection and Freedom of Information for Rhineland-Palatinate

Prof. Dr. Dieter Kugelmann
Postfach 30 40
55020 Mainz, Germany

oder:

Hintere Bleiche 34
55116 Mainz, Germany

Telefon: 061 31/208-24 49
Telefax: 061 31/208-24 97

E-mail: poststelle@datenschutz.rlp.de
Home page: http://www.datenschutz.rlp.de

SSL encryption

For reasons of security and to secure the transfer of confidential contents, such as the enquiries, which you wish to send to the site operator, this site uses SSL encryption. An encrypted connection recognises you because the address line of the browser changes from "http://" to "https://" and from the exit symbol in your browser.

If SSL encryption is activated, the data you transfer to us cannot be read by third parties.

Cookies

To some extent our site uses what are known as cookies. Cookies cause no harm to your browser and contain no viruses. Cookies serve to allow us to make our offer more user-friendly, more effective and more secure. Cookies are small text files, which are deposited on and saved by your browser.

Most of the cookies used by us are session cookies. That are automatically deleted when you leave our site at the end of your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your terminal until your delete them. These cookies enable us to recognise your browser the next time you visit us.

You can adjust the settings on your browser so that you are notified of the installation of cookies and may permit cookies only in individual case, refuse to accept cookies for specified cases or exclude them generally and activate automatic deletion of cookies when you close your browser. We would advise you that deactivating cookies may restrict the functionality of this website.

Google Analytics

This website uses functions from the Google Analytics web analysis service. The service provider is Google Ireland Limited, Google Building Gordon House, 4 Barrow St, Dublin, D04 E5W5, Irland.

Google Analytics uses what are known as cookies. These are text files, which are stored on your computer and which allow your use of the website to be analysed. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is normally transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there.
On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide the website operator with other services related to website and Internet use. Our legitimate interest in data processing also lies in these purposes. The legal basis for the use of Google Analytics is § 15 para. 3 TMG and Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR. The data sent by us and linked to cookies, user-identifiers (e.g. User-IDs) or advertising-identifiers are automatically deleted after 26 months. Data whose retention period has been reached is automatically deleted once a month. For more information on terms of use and data protection, please visit https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/gb.html or https://policies.google.com/?hl=en.

IP Anonymisation
We have activated the IP anonymisation function on this website. Using this system Google abbreviates your IP address within the Member States of the European Union or in other signatory states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area prior to transferring them to the USA. Only in exceptional cases is the full IP address transmitted to a Google server and abbreviated there. Google uses this information on behalf of the operator of this website, in order to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to perform other services connected to use of the website and of the Internet for the website operator. The IP address transmitted by Google Analytics from your browser shall not be merged with other Google data.

Browser Plug-in
You can prevent your computer storing cookies by adjusting the settings of you browser software; however, we should like to make you aware that in this case you may not be able to use all the functions of this website to their full extent. Moreover, you can prevent the collection of the data generated by the cookie and by your use of the website (including your IP address) by Google and the processing of this data by Google, by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available from the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

Objecting to data collection
You can prevent the collection of your data by Google Analytics by clicking on the following link. This will install an opt-out cookie, which prevents your data being collected by future visitors to this website: Google Analytics deactivate

More information on how Google Analytics deals with user data is available from Google's data privacy statement: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en

Google Web Fonts

For the standardised representation of fonts, this site uses what are known as web fonts, which are provided by Google. When a site is accessed, your browser loads the required web fonts into its browser cache, in order to display texts and fonts correctly. If your browser does not support web fonts, your computer uses a standard font.

Further information on Google web fonts is available on https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in the data privacy statement from Google: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

Google AdWords and Google Conversion Tracking

This website uses Google AdWords. AdWords is an on-line advertising program from Google Ireland Limited, Google Building Gordon House, 4 Barrow St, Dublin, D04 E5W5, Irland (Google).

Within Google AdWords we use what is known as conversion tracking. When you click on an advertisement operated by Google a conversion tracking cookie is installed. Cookies are small text files, which the Internet browser installs on the user's computer. These cookies become ineffective at the end of 30 days and are not used for the personal identification of the user. If the user visits certain pages on this website and the cookie has not yet expired, Google and we can identity that the user has clicked on the advertisement and has been forwarded to this page.

Each Google AdWords is given a different cookie. The cookies cannot be followed via the websites of AdWords customers. The information obtained by means of the conversion cookies serves to generate conversion statistics for AdWords customers, who have decided on conversion tracking. The customers discover the total number of users, who have clicked on their advertisement and have been forwarded to a page provided with a conversion tracking tag. However they do not receive any information, which allows the user to be personally identified. If you prefer not to participate in tracking, you can easily refuse this use by deactivating the Google conversion tracking cookie by means of your Internet browser. You will then not be included in the conversion tracking statistics.

Further information on Google AdWords and Google conversion tracking is available in the Google data protection statements: http://www.google.de/policies/privacy/

You can adjust the settings on your browser so that you are notified of the installation of cookies and may permit cookies only in individual case, refuse to accept cookies for specified cases or exclude them generally and activate automatic deletion of cookies when you close your browser. We would advise you that deactivating cookies may restrict the functionality of this website.

Source: e-recht24.de

Google Remarketing

On our website, we promote the service Google Remarketing belonging to the company Google Ireland Limited, Google Building Gordon House, 4 Barrow St, Dublin, D04 E5W5, Irland, hereinafter "Google". Advertisements may appear for users who have already visited our website in the past with Google Remarketing.

Within the Google network, advertisements adapted to your interests can hereby be displayed on our site. Google Remarketing uses cookies for this evaluation. Cookies are small text files stored on your computer which allow the use of the website to be analyzed. This makes it possible to recognize our visitors if these sites are accessed within the advertising network of Google. In this way, advertisements can be presented within the advertising network of Google based on content which has previously been accessed on websites within the Google advertising network by visitors who are also using the Google Remarketing feature.

Google does not itself collect any personal data. You can disable this feature by making the appropriate settings under http://www.google.com/settings/ads.

Source: ratgeberrecht.eu

HubSpot

On our website we use HubSpot for our online marketing activities. This is an integrated software solution with which we implement various activities of our online marketing. These are in detail:

- Content Management
- E-mail marketing (newsletters, mailings, content delivery)
- Social Media Publishing & Reporting
- Contact management (e.g., user segmentation & CRM)
- Landing Pages and contact forms.

Our signup service allows visitors to our website to learn more about easyfeedback, download content, and provide their contact information and other demographic information. This information and the contents of our website are stored on servers of our software partner HubSpot. They can be used by us to connect with visitors to our website and to determine what services our company is interested in. All information we collect is subject to this Privacy Policy. We use all information collected solely to optimize our marketing activities.

We also use HubSpot's live messaging service "Messages" to improve the user experience on our website for sending and receiving messages on some subpages. Upon approval and use of this feature, the following data will be transmitted to HubSpot's servers:

- Content of all sent and received chat messages
- Context information (for example, page where the chat was used)
- Optional: E-mail address of the user (if provided by the user via chat function)

The legal basis for the use of the services of Hubspot is Art. 6 I f DS-GVO - legitimate interest. Our legitimate interest in using this service is the optimization of our marketing efforts and the improvement of our service quality on the website.

HubSpot is a US based software company with a location in Ireland.

HubSpot
2nd Floor 30 North Wall Quay
Dublin 1, Ireland,
Telefon: +353 1 5187500.

HubSpot is sold under the terms of the "EU - US. Privacy Shield Frameworks "is certified and governed by the TRUSTe's Privacy Seal and" U.S. - Swiss Safe Harbor "Framework.

More about HubSpot's Privacy Policy
More HubSpot Information on EU Privacy Policy
More information about the cookies used by HubSpot can be found here

If you generally do not want to be registered by HubSpot, you can prevent the storage of cookies at any time by your browser settings.

Responsible Authority

easyfeedback GmbH
Ernst-Abbe-Straße 4
56070 Koblenz, Germany
www.easy-feedback.com

Data Protection Coordinator & Contact:
Dennis Wegner, CEO
E-mail: privacyeasy-feedback.com

June 2019